Welcome!

Hey There,
I'm the owner of this blog, haha.
I would like to say thank you for visiting my blog.
Please be a follower and do drop your comment.



Short Post #4





















I left my laptop on my desk and my facebook account was left logged in. Suddenly I the notification icon marked red and I clicked.
When I find out "I" made a new status,
the truth is my friend updated my status without me knowing.
But still, I liked it :)

Sayang Awak :*

It has been a while :)

ASSALAMUALAIKUM
HI :)

So, whatcha up to these days ?
Me ?
I've been busy . Studying . hehe I guess :D

STUDYING huhh ??
:D

So, i've uploaded a video on U-Tube
The video I made out of pictures compilation I took
during our trip to brickfield
to conduct our assignment.

Long ! Long Time !

ASSALAMUALAIKUM
hye :)

it has been a long time since the last time I updated my blog .
right now I'm sitting in a computer lab at my campus
all alone

all the other student owns a laptop unlike me
:'( boohoo .

It has been a month since the first time i set foot in this place .
Now , I'm calling this place as my home 2.o version

Haha :D

I wanted to upload some pictures up ,
but ...
I left my phone USB cable at home

huhu .

Pre TESL student, that is me :)

oh !! here is one of the pictures my friend uploaded . :)



this picture was taken at GELORA PARK
I went here every weekend for a MORNING JOG !

I'm enjoying it here :)

bye :)


HOMESICK !

ASSALAMUALAIKUM

HYE :)

HOMESICK !
it's a common issue amongst
HOSTELIANS

the most affected GENDER is GIRLS !
especially for the first timer hostelian

ARE YOU INFECTED ??

"How would I know if I'm HOMESICK?"

ARE YOU FEELING ;
* WORRIED !
* DEPRESSED !
* PRESSURED !
* CONFUSED !
* LONELY !
* LOST SENSE OF APPETITE !
* FATIGUE !

AND ETC
then U ARE MOST PROBABLY
having HOMESICK !

don't you worry !
Because you're not the only person having these HOMESICK SYMPTOM

the feeling will shake off
let time do the trick

some people took about only
a week to adjust their selves
some even took months

but don't you worry
IT WILL SHAKE OFF EVENTUALLY

"HOW TO OVERCOME HOMESICK ?"

as simple as ;
# keep in mind, homesick is natural
# Always keep in contact with your parents
# get to know your senior
# make lots ! OPPSS !! my Mistake, make TONS of friends !
# Be really Friendly
# keep an open mind
# CRY !

THE TRUTH IS
I'm also having homesick
^^
LETS JOIN ME !
Go grab your phone and call your
PARENTS !

belief me !
it help a lot

^^
Writing from KUANTAN, PAHANG.
NIA :) 

Going to UiTM

ASSALAMUALAIKUM

HYE :)

2nd of JUNE 2012

the most anticapated day of the lives of 
ANAK BANGSA MELAYU LEPASAN SPM 2012

NUR IMAN AQILAH SHAHRIL
IS GOING TO UiTM JENGKA, PAHANG
FOR THE REGISTRATION TO UiTM
WILL BE TAKING TESL COURSE

Departed from home at 9 am
inside the timid sedan
NAZA CITRA
sits 
EMAK
ABAH
UMI
BOSS
UNA
IYAD
HANIS
ALYSHA
AND 
ME !!


this is the face of the 
TESLian that gonna misses home a lot

so the journey start at 9 am and we arrived at JENGKA
approximately three hours later about 12 pm


this is the face of the TESLian
in the backseat of NAZA CITRA
f.y.i. hanis is sitting on my lap
=,=

AFTER ARRIVING THERE

me and ABAH ,
went to the registration booth
to register.

I WAS GIVEN A FILE
inside there was a form to be fill 
and 
there was a key to my temporarily room at Jengka

and this is how the room look likes


room C403
after putting in my bags and stuff
my family and I went to a near store to have
LUNCH

I ate NASI AYAM !
the last meal before separating from
my dear family

at 3 pm
right after the meal
I was left at UiTM Jengka, Pahang
by my FAMILY

hmm .

I went back to my room and sat a chair
I got really bored and had nothing to do

I went to a shower
and get dressed
later I went to the room opposite my room

There I met
'NORAS'
Noraslimah

She asked,
"Sorg je ke dalam bilik nuu~?"

I answered,
"A'ah sorg2 je"

THE FIRST GIRL !!!

AFTERWARD
I met her roommates
'TATIN'
FATIN **
'LILA'
DALILAH **

** SOMETHNG2 , I FORGOT THEIR FULL NAME

THE BED IN ONE ROOM IS 4
BUT THE MEMBER OF THE ROOM C404 IS 3 PEOPLE

and I went to sleep in their room as the temporarily fourth member

Noras is from Melacca
Tatin is from Johor
both of them are LAWrians

while

Lila is from Perak
She and me are TESLians

and that is the START of my CAMPUS LIFE !

3rd of JUNE 2012

MDS the initial for MINGGU DESTINI SISWA
was held at
DSG the initial for DEWAN SEJUK GILE
HAHAHA :D
AT LEAST THAT IS WHAT THE SENIOR CALLS IT
DEWAN SERBAGUNA

THE ACTIVITY WENT ALL DAY AND NIGHT !

AROUND 11 pm
we were released TO GO BACK TO OUR ROOM FOR OUR SLEEP

WE WERE WALKING TOGETHER
NORAS, TATIN, LILA AND ME

we arrived at our room
and
we are at a great shock to see

there was a woman inside our beloved room

hahaha :D

roommate number 5
'IJAN'
NORIZAN

HAHA :D

SO WE SHARED THE ROOM WITH 5 PEOPLE ALL TOGETHER


4th of JUNE 2012


ON this day , everything went well
Uitm Campus in Jengka is really BIG !!
but a bit smaller than UiTM Shah Alam
We Have to walk for the whole week to everywhere we have to go


it was really exhausting and we do sweat a lot
IMAGINE THIS
it was really hot
and
we sweat everywhere
and
we only bathe once a day
which is on every morning


haha :D



from the left ;
IJAN
YATI
TATIN
ME <3
LILA
AIN

not to be seen
Noras

HEHE ~

5th of JUNE 2012

on this day ,
nothing exciting really happen . :)

the picture of uitm student
on their way to dewan sejuk gile (DSG)
on a really cold day !
DUSK !


6th of JUNE 2012


today is our final day here at Jengka
The next day we will be leaving to UiTM Kampus Kuantan, Pahang.




the day of the ending ceremony of the orientation



the most friendly la sangat GIRL ! IMAN !!

NIA ;)


I made friends
these friends consists of LAWriens AND TESLians


let the picture do the talking


7th of JUNE 2012

at 2 pm the Pre-Degree Student will be moving to our Campus at
KUANTAN, PAHANG


HOMESICK !

will update soon .

writing from Kuantan Pahang,
NIA :)



FAREWELL ! :(

ASSALAMUALIKUM
HI ! :)

I wanted to write about this before,
but I didn't have the strength

EVERY TIME I think about it
I BROKE DOWN AND CRY

so .... here i go ,

MAJORITY NUMBERS of my friends are in
KOLEJ MATRIKULASI (sains)
at JOHOR

I got an offer to continue my study there
but afterwards 
I also got offered to study in UiTM Kuantan for foundation in TESL

ON 28th of MAY 2012
MY FRIENDS
went to JOHOR

including
 
MR HIM,
he is now at PONTIAN, JOHOR
studying in Kolej Matrikulasi (mekanikal)
FUTURE ENGINEER
*insyallah . amin~

I MISSED HIM

I MISSED MY FRIENDS A LOT TOO

to :
MY SAYANGSSS (my bestfriends and HIM)
PLEASE TAKE CARE OF YOURSELF
 MAKE SURE TO HAVE PLENTY OF REST
DRINK LOTS OF WATER
HAVE SUFFICIENT SLEEP
MAKE LOTS OF GOOD FRIENDS
DON'T FORGET TO PRAY !
ALWAYS REMEMBER WHERE WE STAND
DON'T EVER FORGET ME

THE MOST IMPORTANT THING IS
TO STUDY SMART REALLY HARD WITH ALL OF YOUR HEART
AND WHILE AT IT , HAVE TONS OF FUN

AND WITH THAT I BID YOU
FAREWELL

FREAKING OUT !

YA ALLAH !
I'M FREAKING OUTT !

bismillah , (calm down NIA)
(dah lame tak menulis in english ! Nak kne start ASAP)
I've just read a Blog owned to a TESL STUDENTS !
MY SENIOR !!!

Her blog was really informative
It helped a lot
but as I read deeper into her blog
I Got really freaked out
her english is like the BOMB
but my english is sooo zero !

so I wonder ...
can I really do this ?

ALLAH ! help me !

I'm going this second of June.
Hopefully everything will be great !

PLEASE BE STRONG NIA !

    Assalamualaikum . Hi . WOW ! IT'S HAVE BEEN A WHILE SINCE THE LAST TIME I POSTED IN MY BLOG ! xde tenet payah laa . haha . :D
I'm going to UiTM in pahang . Foundation Study in Tesl . HOPE EVERYTHING WILL BE GREAT !

Powered by Blogger.

Followers